Health and beauty – sponsored by Denton Hall

dento-hall-small

Winner – U Dentistry Ltd

The U Dentistry team with Steve Haw from Denton Hall

Professional services of the year – sponsored by Soda

Soda IT

Winner – Wintersgill Associates

Wintersgill Associates with Matthew from Soda-Online who  sponsored the category

Wintersgill Associates with Matthew from Soda-Online – the category sponsor

Hospitality of the year – sponsored by The Box Tree Restaurant

Box Tree Events

Winner – Outside The Box Cafe

Rena Gueller from Box Tree with the winners - Outside the Box!

Rena Gueller from Box Tree with the winners – Outside the Box!

Business personality of the year – sponsored by LCF Law

lcflaw-big-logo

Winner – Helen Rhodes – Poppy Red

Rachel Spence Robb from LCF Law presents the award to Helen Rhodes of Poppy Red

Rachel Spence Robb from LCF Law presents the award to Helen Rhodes of Poppy Red

Large business of the year – sponsored by Pinnacle

pinnacle-logo

Winner – Spooner Industries Ltd

Colin Watson from Pinnacle after presenting the award to Spooner Industries

Colin Watson from Pinnacle after presenting the award to Spooner Industries

Small business of the year – sponsored by The Ilkley Business Network

BNI

Winner – Bistro Saigon

Small business of the year award winners - Bistro Saigon!

Small business of the year award winners – Bistro Saigon!

New business of the year – sponsored by Angus Roberts

Angus Roberts

Winner – Black Hat Ilkley

Stewart from The Black Hat and his wife Julie with David Waterhouse,  Angus Roberts

Stewart from The Black Hat and his wife Julie with David Waterhouse, Angus Roberts

Independent retailer of the year – sponsored by Hunters Lettings

Hunters Estate Agents

Winner – Nora’s Interiors & Gifts, Ilkley

Lester Hurst from Hunters with the Victoria & the team from Nora's

Lester Hurst from Hunters with the Victoria & the team from Nora’s

Apprentice / trainee of the year – sponsored by Spooner Industries Ltd

Spooner

Winner – Jodie Verity – Wintersgill Associates

Apprentice of the year 2016 winner - Jodie Verity

Apprentice of the year 2016 winner – Jodie Verity with Mike Brook, MD of Spooner Industries Ltd

Employee of the year – sponsored by Ison Harrison Solicitors

Ison Harrison

Winner – Lynn Bochonek – RDC Solicitors

Apprentice of the year 2016 winner - Jodie Verity

Employee of the year 2016 winner – Lynn Bochonek with Daniel Holah from Ison Harrison Solicitors

Special recognition – sponsored by The Wheatley Arms

The Wheatley ArmsWinner – Nick Babb Ilkley Chat

Nick Babb with Sarah from The Wheatley Arms - the award sponsor

Nick Babb with Sarah from The Wheatley Arms – the award sponsor

Overall – sponsored by The Ilkley business forum

In association with Ilkley Business Forum

Winner – Black Hat Ilkley

Stewart Taylor from The Black Hat making his way to stage to collect Winners winner!

Stewart Taylor from The Black Hat making his way to collect Winners winner!

Steve Butler form the Ilkley Business Forum

Steve Butler the Chairman of the Ilkley Business Forum